GRYC Board History

This list of GRYC Boards and Management Committees was compiled from Annual Reports and minutes of Board meetings. Please send errors or ommissions to GRYC Communications

2015   2014   2013   2012   2011   2010   2009   2008   2007   2006   2005   2004   2003   2002   2001   2000   1999   1998   1997   1996   1995   1994   1993   1992   1991   1990   1989   1988   1987   1986   1985   1984   1983   1982   1981   1980   1979   1978   1977   1976   1975   1974   1973   1972   1971   1970   1969   1968   1967   1966   1965   1964   1963   1962

 
2015 Board
 
CommodoreMarc Ranger
Past CommodoreDavid Newing
Vice CommodoreSean Payne
Rear CommodoreJames Hargreaves
Fleet Captains
     Starboard (Dinghy) Fleet Captain
     Port (big Boat) Fleet Captain
 
Shona Moss Lovshin
Olivier Niquette
Youth ProgramAmy Throop
SecretaryBarbara Schultz-DesBrisay
TreasurerRay Folkins
FacilitiesLouis Gaetan
CommunicationsLorraine McKay
Youth CommodorePaul Place
 
2014 Board
 
CommodoreMarc Ranger
Past CommodoreDavid Newing
Vice CommodoreSean Payne
Rear CommodoreAmy Throop
Fleet Captains
     Starboard (Dinghy) Fleet Captain
     Port (big Boat) Fleet Captain
 
Shona Moss Lovshin
Olivier Niquette
Youth ProgramJim Wright
SecretaryBarbara Schultz-DesBrisay
TreasurerJames Coderre
FacilitiesLouis Gaetan
CommunicationsLorraine McKay
Youth CommodorePaul Place
 
2013 Board
 
CommodoreDavid Newing
Past CommodoreGeoff Erskine
Vice CommodoreMarc Ranger
Rear CommodoreBeth Macfie
Fleet CaptainsShona Moss Lovshin
Olivier Niquette
Youth ProgramJim Wright
SecretaryBarbara Schultz-DesBrisay
TreasurerJames Coderre
FacilitiesDuncan Bailey
CommunicationsLorraine McKay
Youth CommodoreEmilie Macfie
 
2012 Board
 
CommodoreDavid Newing
Past CommodoreGeoff Erskine
Vice CommodoreMarc Ranger
Rear CommodoreBeth Macfie
Fleet CaptainsShona Moss Lovshin
Mathieu Guay
Youth ProgramJim Wright
SecretaryAngela Lavigne
TreasurerPeter Goodman
FacilitiesDuncan Bailey
CommunicationsOlivier Niquette
Lorraine McKay
Youth CommodoreEmilie Macfie
 
2011 Board
 
CommodoreGeoff Erskine
Past CommodoreJoseph Dion
Vice CommodoreDavid Newing
Rear CommodoreJos Woods
Fleet CaptainsDan Gray
Marc Ranger
Youth ProgramJim Wright
SecretaryNeil Rask
TreasurerPeter Goodman
FacilitiesWarren Place
CommunicationsJohn Crook
Youth CommodoreJamie Erskine
 
2010 Board
 
CommodoreGeoff Erskine
Past CommodoreJoseph Dion
Vice CommodoreDavid Newing
Rear CommodoreJos Woods
Fleet CaptainsPatti Goodman
Marc Ranger
Youth ProgramHamish McIntosh
SecretaryNeil Rask
TreasurerPeter Goodman
FacilitiesWarren Place
CommunicationsJohn Crook
 
2009 Board
 
CommodoreJoe Dion
Past CommodorePatti Goodman
Vice CommodoreDavid Newing
Rear CommodoreCasey Cerson
Fleet CaptainsDan Gray
Geoff Erskin
Youth ProgramHamish McIntosh
SecretaryNeil Rask
TreasurerJames Coderre
FacilitiesMarc Ranger
CommunicationsJohn Crook
 
2008 Board
 
CommodorePatti Goodman
Past CommodorePaul Fydenchuk
Vice CommodoreJoe Dion
Rear CommodoreCasey Cerson
Fleet CaptainsDan Gray
Geoff Erskin
Youth ProgramHamish McIntosh
SecretaryNicki Paulun
TreasurerJames Coderre
FacilitiesGiles Morrell
CommunicationsErik Rask
 
2007 Board
 
CommodorePatti Goodman
Past CommodorePaul Fydenchuk
Vice CommodoreJoe Dion
Rear CommodoreBrigitte Lemay
Fleet CaptainsDan Gray
Geoff Erskin
SecretaryNicki Paulun
TreasurerJ-F Côté
FacilitiesGiles Morrell
CommunicationsErik Rask
 
2006 Board
 
CommodorePaul Fydenchuk
Past CommodoreRichard Yeo
Vice CommodorePatti Goodman
Rear CommodoreMike Henderson
Fleet CaptainsDavid Newing
Joe Dion
Youth ProgramLaura Massie
SecretaryNicki Paulun
TreasurerJ-F Côté
FacilitiesErik Rask
CommunicationsSeymour Hamilton
 
2005 Board
 
CommodoreRichard Yeo
Vice CommodoreJohn Hennessy
Rear CommodoreGonnie De Witte
Wendy Prtichard
Fleet CaptainsDavid Newing
Joe Dion
SecretaryFatima Martin
TreasurerJ-F Côté
FacilitiesErik Rask
CommunicationsSeymour Hamilton
Committees 
Youth CommitteeLee Anne Johnston
 
2004 Board
 
CommodoreRichard Yeo
Past CommodoreNeil Berman
Vice CommodoreJohn Hennessy
Rear CommodoreGonnie De Witte
Anne Burbidge
Fleet CaptainsDavid Newing
Joe Dion
SecretaryFatima Martin
TreasurerLaurent Bisonnette
FacilitiesJ-F Côté
CommunicationsSeymour Hamilton
Committees 
Youth CommitteeLee Anne Johnston
 
2003 Board
 
CommodoreNeil Berman
Past CommodoreDave Maitland
Vice CommodoreLeeanne Johnson
Rear CommodoreGonnie De Witte
Anne Burbidge
Fleet CaptainRichard Yeo
SecretaryMaureen Fehr
TreasurerLaurent Bisonnette
FacilitiesJohn Hennessy
CommunicationsJane Foyle
 
2002 Board
 
CommodoreNeil Berman
Vice CommodoreSusan Brown
Rear CommodoreCatherine Morrison
Fleet CaptainRichard Yeo
SecretaryJane Foyle
TreasurerAlison Woodley
CommunicationsSarah Hurman
 
2001 Board
 
CommodoreNeil Berman
Vice CommodoreSusan Brown
Rear CommodoreJanet Longmore
Fleet CaptainRichard Yeo
SecretaryJane Foyle
TreasurerAlison Woodley
CommunicationsSarah Hurman
 
2000 Board
 
CommodoreDavid Maitland
Past CommodorePaul Hanvey
Vice CommodoreAndrew Hicks
Rear CommodoreCatherine Morrison
Fleet CaptainNeil Berman
SecretaryCathy Drummond
TreasurerAlison Woodley
CommunicationsRoberta Walker
 
1999 Board
 
CommodoreDavid Maitland
Past CommodorePaul Hanvey
Vice CommodoreYvonne Weber
Fleet CaptainGeof Burbidge
SecretaryBryan Drummond
TreasurerBill Burr
CommunicationsRoberta Walker
 
1998 Board
 
CommodorePaul Hanvey
Past CommodoreJohn pomeroy
Vice CommodoreYvonne Weber
Rear CommodoreDavid Maitland
Fleet CaptainJos Woods
SecretaryBryan Drummond
TreasurerMichael Tobalt
CommunicationsRoberta Walker
 
1997 Board
 
CommodorePaul Hanvey
Vice CommodoreIngrid Wellmeier
Rear CommodoreDavid Maitland
Fleet CaptainJos Woods
SecretaryMichel Gravel
TreasurerMichael Tobalt
CommunicationsPaul Fydenchuk
 
1996 Board
 
CommodorePaul Hanvey
Vice CommodoreIngrid Wellmeier
Rear CommodoreJeff Atkins
Fleet CaptainMichael Vasseur
SecretaryMichel Gravel
TreasurerMichael Tobalt
CommunicationsPaul Fydenchuk
 
1995 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Pomeroy
Vice CommodorePaul Hanvey
Rear CommodoreJeff Atkins
Fleet CaptainJos Woods
SecretaryWarren Major
TreasurerMichel Gravel
CommunicationsPaul Fydenchuk
 
1994 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Pomeroy
Vice CommodorePaul Hanvey
Rear CommodorePaul Fydenchuk
Fleet CaptainJos Woods
SecretaryWarren Major
TreasurerMichel Gravel
Public Relations and PublicityMarti Lahtinen
Crew Chiefs 
HarbourPeter Guy
Junior ProgramJanet Millen
IslandMalcolm McHattie
ClubhouseHenry Sano
 
1993 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Pomeroy
Vice CommodorePaul Hanvey
Rear CommodorePaul Fydenchuk
Fleet CaptainHamish McIntosh
SecretaryWarren Major
TreasurerMichel Gravel
Crew Chiefs 
HarbourBob Wilson
Junior ProgramJanet Millen
IslandMalcolm McHattie
ClubhouseHenry Sano
Masthead & PublicityEvelyn Ironside
 
1992 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Pomeroy
Vice CommodoreLee Anne Johnson
Rear CommodoreNini Cohen
Fleet CaptainHamish McIntosh
SecretarySandy Lorimer
TreasurerGeorgina Pickett
Crew Chiefs 
HarbourBill Johnston
Junior ProgramPaul Hanvey
IslandMalcolm McHattie
ClubhouseGerry van Grevenhof
Masthead & PublicityEvelyn Ironside
 
1991 Board
 
CommodoreMarc Dolgin
Vice CommodoreLee Anne Johnson
Rear CommodoreJudith White-Robinson
Fleet CaptainJohn Pomeroy
SecretarySandy Lorimer
TreasurerAlain J. Godbout
Standing Committee Chairpersons
PlanningDavid Millen
IslandsMalcolm McHattie
ClubhouseGerry van Grevenhof
Harbour MasterBruce Lorimer
Junior ActivitiesPaul Hanvey
Masthead EditorJohannes Martin Godbout
FinanceAlain Godbout
SocialJudith White-Robinson
SailingJohn Pomeroy
Crew Leaders 
SailboardingWarren Major
CanoeingRobert Wilson
Don Henning
Telephone CrewYvonne Jurgens
Adult SailingGuillaume Godbout
 
1990 Board
 
CommodoreMarc Dolgin
Vice CommodoreLee Anne Johnson
Rear CommodoreJanet Millen
Fleet CaptainMuriel How
SecretaryLaurent Bissonet
TreasurerRav Somorjai
 
Masthead EditorJohannes Martin Godbout
 
1989 Board
 
CommodoreBruce Lorimer
Vice CommodoreLee Anne Johnson
Rear CommodoreJanet Millen
Fleet CaptainAlain Godbout
SecretaryDiane Henning
TreasurerRav Somorjai
Standing Committee Chairpersons
Property - IslandsMonty Lassere
Property - ClubhouseGraeme Parkinson
Harbour MasterWarren Major
SailingAlain Godbout (Fleet Captain)
Junior ActivitiesLee Anne Johnston
SocialJanet Millen (Rear Commodore)
Public Relations & PublicityDiane Henning (Secretary)
   TelephoneDiane Henning
   MastheadNancy Ruddell
FinanceRav Somorjai (Treasurer)
 
1988 Board
 
CommodoreMalcolm McHattie
Vice CommodoreBob Warne
Rear CommodoreJanet Millen
Fleet CaptainGeorgima Pickett
SecretaryDiane Henning
TreasurerRav Somorjai
Standing Committee Chairpersons
Property - IslandsMonty Lassere
Property - ClubhouseGraeme Parkinson
Harbour MasterWarren Major
SailingGeorgima Pickett (Fleet Captain)
Junior ActivitiesBob Warne (Vice Commodore)
SocialJanet Millen (Rear Commodore)
Public Relations & PublicityDiane Henning (Secretary)
   TelephoneDiane Henning
   MastheadNancy Ruddell
FinanceRav Somorjai (Treasurer)
 
1988 Board
 
CommodoreMalcolm McHattie
Vice CommodoreAlain Godbout
Rear CommodoreJanet Millen
Fleet CaptainBruce Lorimer
SecretaryYvonne Jurgins
TreasurerRick Godfrey
Committees
Masthead EditorNancy Ruddell
25th AnniversaryPatrick Evans
Graeme and Laura Parkinson
Aloise and John Seally
 
1987 Board
 
CommodoreMalcolm McHattie
Vice CommodoreAlain Godbout
Fleet CaptainBruce Lorimer
Rear CommodoreJanet Millen
TreasurerRick Godfrey
SecretaryYvonne Jurgens
Committees
Masthead EditorNancy Ruddell
25th AnniversaryPatrick Evans
Graeme and Laura Parkinson
Aloise and John Seally
 
1986 Board
 
CommodoreDon Henning
Vice CommodoreAlain Godbout
Fleet CaptainMalcolm McHattie
TreasurerMark Dolgin
SecretaryYvonne Jurgins
Junior CommodoreJoseph McHattie
Committees
Harbour MasterErnest Hanff
Masthead EditorJohn Seally
 
1985 Board
 
CommodoreDon Henning
Vice CommodoreDavid Black
Fleet CaptainGene Nyberg
TreasurerMark Dolgin
SecretaryYvonne Jurgins
Committees
Harbour Master and Boom CommitteeGraeme Parkinson
Masthead EditorJohn Seally
 
1984 Board
 
CommodoreDiane Pethick
Vice CommodoreDavid Black
Rear CommodoreAudrey Strutt
Fleet CaptainDoug Clancey
TreasurerGorse Howarth (to May 1984)
Marc Dolgin
Secretary
- Membership
- Recording
 
Nina Denyer
Audrey Howarth (May 1884)
Junior CommodoreAndrew Hanff
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBlair Erskine
Social ActivitiesAudrey Strutt
Harbour MasterGreame Parkinson
Masthead EditorJohn Seally
 
1983 Board
 
CommodoreDiane Pethick
Vice CommodoreBruce Lorimer
Rear CommodoreAudrey Strutt
Fleet CaptainDoug Patterson
TreasurerGorse Howarth
Secretary
- Membership
- Recording
 
Nina Denyer
Audrey Howarth
Junior CommodoreLaird Close
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBlair Erskine
Social ActivitiesAudrey Strutt
Canteen CoordinatorLeslie Butters
Harbour MasterGreame Parkinson
Masthead EditorJohn Seally
 
1982 Board
 
CommodoreGreame Parkinson
Vice CommodoreBruce Lorimer
Rear CommodorePat Black
SecretaryDiane Pethick
TreasurerDon Henning
Fleet CaptainDoug Patterson
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBlair Erskine
Social ActivitiesPat Black
HousePat Black
Patrick Evans
Masthead EditorJohn Seally
CanteenLeslie Butters
 
1981 Board
 
CommodoreGreame Parkinson
Vice CommodoreKotik Wachmann
Rear CommodorePat Black
SecretaryDiane Pethick
TreasurerDon Henning
Fleet CaptainDavid Butters
Junior CommodoreOliver Loten
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBlair Erskine
Harbour MasterPat Clarkin
Social ActivitiesPat Black
Junior ActivitiesKotik Wachmann
HousePat Black
Patrick Evans
Masthead EditorJohn Seally
 
1980 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Seally
Vice CommodoreKotik Wachmann
Rear CommodoreLynn Erskine
SecretaryDiane Pethick
TreasurerNigel Denyer
Fleet CaptainTed Johnson
Junior CommodoreJohn Pomeroy
Committee Chairmen
Property and ProjectsBill Stranks
Blair Erskine
Harbour MasterBill Stoker
Social ActivitiesLynn Erskine
Junior ActivitiesKotik Wachmann
HousePat Bailey
Patrick Evans
FVQ(QSF) CommitteesMuriel How
Kotik Wachmann
Cynthia DesBrisay (1981 Games)
 
1979 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Seally
Vice CommodoreRob Lafleur
Rear CommodoreLynn Erskine
SecretaryFrances Leeney
TreasurerKotik Wachmann
Fleet CaptainGreame Parkinson
Junior CommodoreGeoff Clarkin
Committee Chairmen
Property & ProjectsBill Stranks
Harbour MasterBill Stoker
Social ActivitiesLynn Erskine
Junior ActivitiesRob Lafleur
HousePat Bailey
Patrick Evans
P. R. & MastheadMuriel How
F.V.Q. CommitteesMuriel How
Kotik Wachmann
 
1978 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Hutton
Vice CommodoreJohn Seally
Rear CommodoreMargaret DesBrisay
SecretaryFrances Leeney
TreasurerKotik Wachmann
Fleet CaptainGreame Parkinson
Junior CommodorePaddy Ryan
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBill Stranks
Harbour MasterBill Stoker
SocialMargaret DesBrisay
PublicityAdele Colby
Junior ActivitiesJohn Seally
Masthead EditorMuriel How
 
1977 Board
 
CommodoreJohn Hutton
Vice CommodoreJohn Seally
Rear CommodoreMargaret DesBrisay
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerKotik Wachmann
Fleet CaptainAndrew Harley
Junior CommodoreWarren Place
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBill Stranks
Harbour MasterBill Stoker
SocialMargaret DesBrisay
PublicityAdele Colby
Junior ActivitiesBeryl Stoker
Masthead EditorMuriel How
GRYC Planning Commission
ChairmanTed Johnson
 
1976 Board
 
CommodoreJim Strutt
Vice CommodoreJohn Seally
Rear CommodoreEileen Stranks
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerJon Hutton
Fleet CaptainAndrew Harley
Junior CommodoreGeoff Erskine
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBill Strutt
Harbour MasterBill Stoker
SocialEileen Stranks
PublicityGilles Guttadauria
Junior ActivitiesAloise Seally
Masthead EditorAudrey Strutt
GRYC Planning Commission
ChairmanTed Johnson
 
1975 Board
 
CommodoreJim Strutt
Vice CommodoreJohn Seally
Rear CommodoreEileen Stranks
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerJon Hutton
Fleet CaptainColin Ramplee-Smith
Junior CommodoreCynthia DesBrisay
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBill Stranks
Harbour MasterBill Stoker
SocialAnnette Brand
PublicityGilles Guttadauria
Junior ActivitiesAloise Seally
Masthead EditorAudrey Strutt
GRYC Planning Commission
ChairmanBlair Erskine
 
1974 Board
 
CommodoreConnla Wood
Vice CommodoreJohn Seally
Rear CommodoreAudrey Strutt
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerDiana Pethick
Fleet CaptainColin Ramplee-Smith
Junior CommodoreDavid Strutt
Committee Chairmen
PropertyBert Dollin
HouseDoreen Ramplee-Smith
Harbour MasterBill Place
SocialEileen Stranks
PublicityGilles Guttadauria
Junior ActivitiesAloise Seally
Boat CommitteeTom Ryan
Masthead EditorAnne Wood
 
1973 Board
 
CommodoreConnla Wood
Vice CommodoreBlair Erskine
Rear CommodoreColin Ramplee-Smith
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerDiana Pethick
Fleet CaptainJames Strutt
Junior CommodoreDavid Strutt
Committee Chairmen
PropertyConnla Wood
HouseDoreen Ramplee-Smith
HarbourAndrew Harley
SocialLois Hope
PublicityEsther Waring
JuniorIrma Place
 
1972 Board
 
CommodoreGeorge Beers
Vice CommodoreBlair Erskine
Rear CommodoreBarrie Jeffery
Fleet CaptainJames Strutt
TreasurerAl E. Wilson
SecretaryJoan Tutton
Committee Chairmen
Property and HarbourBert Dollin
Masthead EditorMarion Rowbotham
SocialRoberta Butler
Membership ReviewJohn Seally
Junior Boat FundPatrick Evans
 
1971 Board
 
CommodoreGeorge Beers
Vice CommodoreThomas Ryan
Rear CommodoreBarrie Jeffery
Fleet CaptainAndrew Harley
TreasurerAl Wilson
SecretaryJoan Tutton
Committee Chairmen
Property and HarbourBert Dollin
P.R. & MastheadBlair Erskine
Junior ActivitiesDoreen Ramplee-Smith
 
1970 Board
 
CommodorePatrick Evans
Vice CommodoreThomas Ryan
Rear CommodoreColin Ramplee-Smith
SecretaryFrances Leeney
TreasurerPierre Bernier
Fleet CaptainAndrew Harley
Committee Chairmen
PropertyNigel Denyer
HarbourAl Wilson
SocialAnne Chudleigh
FinancePierre Bernier
Junior ActivitiesGeorge Beers
P.R. & PublicityGeorge Beers
SailingAndy Harley
 
1969 Board
 
CommodorePatrick Evans
Vice CommodoreConnla Wood
Rear CommodoreColin Ramplee-Smith
SecretaryFrances Leeney
TreasurerPierre Bernier
Fleet CaptainMalcolm (Sandy) Harvey (moved)
John Davies (appointed)
Committee Chairmen
PropertyDr. Arnold (Nolly) de Villiers
HarbourDon Earl
SailingSandy Harvey
John Davies
FinancePierre Bernier
P.R. & PublicityGeorge Beers
Junior ActivitiesPhilip Thompson
SocialFirst: Charlotte Kindle
Secondly: Larry Marlatt
Thirdly: Anne Chudleigh
 
1968 Board
 
CommodoreRichard Medland
Vice CommodoreConnla Wood
Rear CommodoreAllan Richens
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerGordon Grant
Fleet CaptainMalcolm Harvey
Committee Chairmen
PropertyArnold deVilliers
HarbourBarrie Jeffery
SailingMalcolm Harvey
P.R. & PublicityDavid McQueen
Junior ActivitiesMichael Butler
FinanceGordon Grant
NominatingColin Ramplee-Smith
 
1967 Board
 
CommodoreRichard Medland
Vice CommodoreConnla Wood
Rear CommodoreAllan Richens
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerGordon Grant
Fleet CaptainJames Brown (resigned)
Philip Thompson (appointed)
Committee Chairmen
PropertyRichard Medland
HarbourmasterVic Bromley (resigned)
Rodney Daugherty
SocialJohn Davies
P.R. & PublicityDavid McQueen
Junior ActivitiesConnla Wood
SailingJim Brown, and later, Phil Thompson
FinanceGordon Grant
 
1966 Board
 
CommodoreArnold Wilson
Vice CommodoreConnla Wood
Rear CommodoreAllan Richens
SecretaryT. E. Jackson
Fleet CaptainLes McWilliams (resigned)
R. Lewis (moved)
Frances Leeney
TreasurerGordon Grant
Committee Chairmen
PropertyArthur Brown
Harbour MasterHarvey Ditchfield
JuniorSirkka Omhholt-Jensen
SocialPatrick Evans
JuniorSirkka Omhholt-Jensen
PlanningDick Medland
 
1965 Board
 
CommodoreArnold Wilson
Vice CommodoreRichard Medland
Rear CommodoreArthur Brown
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerGordon Grant
Acting Fleet CaptainAllan Richens
Committee Chairmen
HarbourJohn Davies
Junior ActivitiesRichard Medland
LadiesAinley Jackson
SailingFrances Leeney, Bob Lewis
FinanceGordon Grant
MastheadBarrie Jeffery
 
1964 Board
 
CommodoreGeorge Cochrane
Vice CommodoreArnold Wilson
Rear CommodoreA.B. Fraser-Harris
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerAlex Wylie
Fleet CaptainAllan Richens
HarbourmasterJohn Davies
SocialSheila Wylie
PropertyJohn Steiner
Junior ActivitiesA.B. Fraser-Harris
 
1963 Board
 
CommodoreA.B. Fraser-Harris
Vice CommodoreArnold Wilson
Rear CommodoreA.B. Fraser-Harris
Fleet CaptainAllan Richens
SecretaryPatrick Evans
TreasurerAlex Wylie
Committee Chairmen
SailingAllan Richens
HarbourGerry Byers
FinanceCharlie Foad followed by Alex Wylie
SocialCynthia Foad followed by Sheila Wylie
Junior ActivitiesOmholt-Jensen
 
1962 Founding Members
Ivan Herbert
John Winfield
Allan Richens
Patrick Evans
Gerry Byers
Ivan Herbert