event burgee venue burgee

2017 Dinghies - Summer Series

Gatineau River Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Summer Series I - R1
02/07/2017 00:10:00
Summer Series I - R2
02/07/2017 00:05:00
Summer Series I - R3
02/07/2017 00:05:00
Total Nett
1st Senior Laser 199539   Dan Gray   91.1 2.0 2.5 1.0 5.5 5.5
2nd Senior Laser 170762   Richard Yeo   91.1 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Junior Laser 9   Soren Van Den Berg   91.1 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
4th Junior 420 6291   Julia Gilmore Nicola Gilmore 97.6 5.0 2.5 3.0 10.5 10.5
5th Junior 420 5050   Keiran van den Berg Tapio Gruber 97.6 4.0 5.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th Senior Laser 86120   Evan Gagnon   91.1 8.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
7th Senior 420 718   Watson Jim Wright 97.6 6.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
8th Senior Laser 125024   Sean Gilmore   91.1 7.0 DNF 8.0 DNS 7.0 22.0 22.0

Summer Series I - R1 - 02/07/2017 at 00:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Laser 9   Soren Van Den Berg   91.1 0:32:48 0:22:48 0:25:02 1.0
2 Senior Laser 199539   Dan Gray   91.1 0:33:09 0:23:09 0:25:25 2.0
3 Senior Laser 170762   Richard Yeo   91.1 0:35:03 0:25:03 0:27:30 3.0
4 Junior 420 5050   Keiran van den Berg Tapio Gruber 97.6 0:37:03 0:27:03 0:27:43 4.0
5 Junior 420 6291   Julia Gilmore Nicola Gilmore 97.6 0:38:01 0:28:01 0:28:42 5.0
6 Senior 420 718   Watson Jim Wright 97.6 0:39:14 0:29:14 0:29:57 6.0
7 Senior Laser 125024   Sean Gilmore   91.1   DNF   7.0
8 Senior Laser 86120   Evan Gagnon   91.1   DNS   8.0

Summer Series I - R2 - 02/07/2017 at 00:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Laser 170762   Richard Yeo   91.1 0:27:03 0:22:03 0:24:12 1.0
2 Senior Laser 199539   Dan Gray   91.1 0:28:04 0:23:04 0:25:19 2.5
2 Junior 420 6291   Julia Gilmore Nicola Gilmore 97.6 0:29:43 0:24:43 0:25:19 2.5
4 Junior Laser 9   Soren Van Den Berg   91.1 0:28:12 0:23:12 0:25:28 4.0
5 Junior 420 5050   Keiran van den Berg Tapio Gruber 97.6 0:33:43 0:28:43 0:29:25 5.0
6 Senior Laser 86120   Evan Gagnon   91.1 0:32:28 0:27:28 0:30:09 6.0
7 Senior 420 718   Watson Jim Wright 97.6 0:37:35 0:32:35 0:33:23 7.0
8 Senior Laser 125024   Sean Gilmore   91.1   DNS   8.0

Summer Series I - R3 - 02/07/2017 at 00:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Laser 199539   Dan Gray   91.1 0:25:20 0:20:20 0:22:19 1.0
2 Senior Laser 170762   Richard Yeo   91.1 0:25:25 0:20:25 0:22:25 2.0
3 Junior 420 6291   Julia Gilmore Nicola Gilmore 97.6 0:27:03 0:22:03 0:22:36 3.0
4 Junior Laser 9   Soren Van Den Berg   91.1 0:26:01 0:21:01 0:23:04 4.0
5 Senior Laser 86120   Evan Gagnon   91.1 0:26:57 0:21:57 0:24:06 5.0
6 Junior 420 5050   Keiran van den Berg Tapio Gruber 97.6 0:32:09 0:27:09 0:27:49 6.0
7 Senior Laser 125024   Sean Gilmore   91.1 0:31:27 0:26:27 0:29:02 7.0
8 Senior 420 718   Watson Jim Wright 97.6   DNF   8.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 8

www.gryc.ca

www.gryc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com