event burgee venue burgee

2017 Dinghies - Summer Series - Zulu Fleet

Gatineau River Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 9:00 on July 21

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Summer Series II - R1
09/07/2017 00:10:00
Summer Series II - R2
09/07/2017 00:05:00
Summer Series II - R3
09/07/2017 00:05:00
Total Nett
1st Junior O'Pen Bic 0   Keiran van den Berg   153 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Junior O'Pen Bic 15   Topio Gruber   153 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th Senior Laser Radial 110214   Katie Gray   96.7 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
5th Junior Optimist 1551   Gael Godbout   123.6 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNS 5.0 15.0 15.0

Summer Series II - R1 - 09/07/2017 at 00:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:10:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior O'Pen Bic 15   Topio Gruber   153 0:37:55 0:22:55 0:14:59 1.0
2 Junior O'Pen Bic 0   Keiran van den Berg   153 0:40:42 0:25:42 0:16:48 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:38:30 0:23:30 0:19:01 3.0
4 Senior Laser Radial 110214   Katie Gray   96.7 0:38:08 0:23:08 0:23:55 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 1551   Gael Godbout   123.6   DNF   5.0

Summer Series II - R2 - 09/07/2017 at 00:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior O'Pen Bic 0   Keiran van den Berg   153 0:25:15 0:15:15 0:09:58 1.0
2 Junior O'Pen Bic 15   Topio Gruber   153 0:24:34 0:19:34 0:12:47 2.0
3 Senior Laser Radial 110214   Katie Gray   96.7 0:23:50 0:13:50 0:14:18 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:33:04 0:23:04 0:18:40 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 1551   Gael Godbout   123.6   DNS   5.0

Summer Series II - R3 - 09/07/2017 at 00:05:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior O'Pen Bic 0   Keiran van den Berg   153 0:22:55 0:17:55 0:11:43 1.0
2 Junior O'Pen Bic 15   Topio Gruber   153 0:23:35 0:18:35 0:12:09 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:26:12 0:21:12 0:17:09 3.0
4 Senior Laser Radial 110214   Katie Gray   96.7 0:22:49 0:17:49 0:18:25 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 1551   Gael Godbout   123.6 0:41:32 0:36:32 0:29:33 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 5

www.gryc.ca

www.gryc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com