event burgee venue burgee

2018 Dinghies - Fall Series

Gatineau River Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:50 on September 17, 2018

Zulu Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Fall Series R1
26 Aug 2018
Fall Series R2
26 Aug 2018
Fall Series R3
2 Sept 2018
Fall Series R4
16 Sept 2018
Fall Series R5
16 Sept 2018
Fall Series R6
16 Sept 2018
Total Nett
1st Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 15.0
3rd Senior Invitation 8   Theo Burtick   99.4 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 DNS 1.0 1.0 40.0 29.0
4th Junior OPen Bic 13   Chris Henderson   115.3 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0 DNS 42.0 31.0
5th Junior Optimist     Ben Silcoff   123.6 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
6th Senior Laser 86120   Nicki Paulin   91.1 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 50.0 39.0
7th Senior Laser Radial 11   Patrice Hall   96.7 7.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 42.0
8th Senior Laser Radial 113   Katie Gray   96.7 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 53.0 42.0
9th Senior Laser Radial 503   Kim Gilmore   96.7 4.0 6.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 54.0 43.0
10th Junior Laser 4.7 5   Carlborg MacGillvary   95.4 6.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0

Fall Series R1 - Zulu Fleet - 26 Aug 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:22:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:40:56 0:33:07 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:43:00 0:34:47 2.0
3 Junior Optimist     Ben Silcoff   123.6 0:44:53 0:36:19 3.0
4 Senior Laser Radial 503   Kim Gilmore   96.7 0:37:14 0:38:30 4.0
5 Senior Laser Radial 113   Katie Gray   96.7 0:37:29 0:38:46 5.0
6 Junior Laser 4.7 5   Carlborg MacGillvary   95.4 0:41:11 0:43:10 6.0
7 Senior Laser Radial 11   Patrice Hall   96.7 0:43:22 0:44:51 7.0

Fall Series R2 - Zulu Fleet - 26 Aug 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist     Ben Silcoff   123.6 0:19:46 0:16:00 1.0
2 Senior Laser Radial 11   Patrice Hall   96.7 0:16:20 0:16:53 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:23:30 0:19:01 3.0
4 Senior Laser Radial 113   Katie Gray   96.7 0:18:32 0:19:10 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:23:53 0:19:19 5.0
6 Senior Laser Radial 503   Kim Gilmore   96.7 0:21:23 0:22:07 6.0
7 Junior Laser 4.7 5   Carlborg MacGillvary   95.4 0:23:37 0:24:45 7.0

Fall Series R3 - Zulu Fleet - 2 Sept 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0.52.33 0.42.31 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0.54.37 0.44.11 2.0

Fall Series R4 - Zulu Fleet -  16 Sept 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior OPen Bic 13   Chris Henderson   115.3 0:33:38 0:29:10 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:37:06 0:30:01 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:38:12 0:30:54 3.0
4 Senior Laser 86120   Nicki Paulin   91.1 0:28:57 0:31:47 4.0
5 Senior Invitation 8   Theo Burtick   99.4 DNS   5.0

Fall Series R5 - Zulu Fleet -  16 Sept 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Invitation 8   Theo Burtick   99.4 0:27:33 0:27:43 1.0
2 Senior Laser 86120   Nicki Paulin   91.1 0:25:37 0:28:07 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:36:59 0:29:55 3.0
4 Junior OPen Bic 13   Chris Henderson   115.3 0:34:57 0:30:19 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:41:45 0:33:47 5.0

Fall Series R6 - Zulu Fleet -  16 Sept 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Invitation 8   Theo Burtick   99.4 0:33:10 0:33:22 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:46:17 0:37:27 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:56:17 0:45:32 3.0
4 Junior OPen Bic 13   Chris Henderson   115.3 DNS   4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

www.gryc.ca

www.gryc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com