event burgee venue burgee

2018 Dinghies - Summer Series

Gatineau River Yacht Club

Results are final as of 11:47 on September 7, 2018

Zulu Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Summer Series - R1
1 July 2018
Summer Series - R2
1 July 2018
Summer Series - R3
1 July 2018
Summer Series R4
8 July 2018
Summer Series R5
8 July 2018
Summer Series R6
8 July 2018
Summer Series R7
8 July 2018
Summer Series R8
22 July 2018
Summer Series R9
22 July 2018
Summer Series R10
22 July 2018
Total Nett
1st Junior OPen Bic O   Ben Silcoff   115.3 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 8.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 107.0 63.0
2nd Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 107.0 63.0
3rd Senior 420 6290   Nicki Paulin Emily Henderson 97.6 6.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 123.0 79.0
4th Senior Laser 86120   Theo Burtick   91.1 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 12.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 128.0 84.0
5th Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 140.0 96.0
6th Senior 420 6290   Marie Sching Laurie Bennett 97.6 3.0 1.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 4.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 142.0 98.0
7th Senior 420 5635   Michael Henderson Ethan, Christopher 97.6 4.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 11.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 148.0 104.0
8th Junior 420 720   Kieren Vandenburg Tapio 97.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 150.0 106.0
9th Junior 420 5050   Gabriel Caffin Elia Viot 97.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 4.0 2.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 153.0 109.0
10th Senior Laser Radial 113   Katie Gray   96.7 1.0 2.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 158.0 114.0
11th Junior Laser Radial 503   Cameron MacGillvary   96.7 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 159.0 115.0
12th Junior Laser Radial 82   Emilyne Close   96.7 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 160.0 116.0
13th Junior 420 6281   Carlborg MacGillvary Yohan Cantin 97.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 9.0 4.0 10.0 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 161.0 117.0
14th Senior Laser 101   Kim Gilmore   91.1 2.0 3.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 162.0 118.0
15th Junior Laser 4.7     Gabriel Payne   95.4 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 163.0 119.0
16th Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 164.0 120.0
17th Senior Laser 86120   Nicki Paulin   91.1 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 201.0 157.0
18th Senior Laser     Michael Henderson   91.1 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 5.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 203.0 159.0
19th Junior OPen Bic 13   Chris Henderson   115.3 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 6.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 204.0 160.0
20th Junior Laser 4.7     Etienne Boursier   95.4 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 205.0 161.0
21st Junior OPen Bic     Emily Henderson   115.3 (22.0 DNC) (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 207.0 163.0

Summer Series - R1 - Zulu Fleet - 1 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Laser Radial 113   Katie Gray   96.7 0:22:38 0:23:24 1.0
2 Senior Laser 101   Kim Gilmore   91.1 0:21:32 0:23:38 2.0
3 Senior 420 6290   Marie Sching Laurie Bennett 97.6 0:23:45 0:24:20 3.0
4 Senior 420 5635   Michael Henderson Ethan, Christopher 97.6 0:24:12 0:24:48 4.0
5 Senior Laser 86120   Theo Burtick   91.1 0:22:38 0:24:51 5.0
6 Senior 420 6290   Nicki Paulin Emily Henderson 97.6 0:26:47 0:27:27 6.0

Summer Series - R2 - Zulu Fleet - 1 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior 420 6290   Marie Sching Laurie Bennett 97.6 0:22:14 0:22:47 1.0
2 Senior Laser Radial 113   Katie Gray   96.7 0:22:39 0:23:25 2.0
3 Senior Laser 101   Kim Gilmore   91.1 0:21:43 0:23:50 3.0
4 Senior Laser 86120   Theo Burtick   91.1 0:23:00 0:25:15 4.0
5 Senior 420 6290   Nicki Paulin Emily Henderson 97.6 0:25:11 0:25:48 5.0
6 Senior 420 5635   Michael Henderson Ethan, Christopher 97.6 0:26:16 0:26:55 6.0

Summer Series - R3 - Zulu Fleet - 1 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Laser Radial 113   Katie Gray   96.7 0:17:50 0:18:27 1.0
2 Senior 420 6290   Marie Sching Laurie Bennett 97.6 0:19:45 0:20:14 2.0
3 Senior Laser 101   Kim Gilmore   91.1 0:19:18 0:21:11 3.0
4 Senior 420 6290   Nicki Paulin Emily Henderson 97.6 0:21:15 0:21:46 4.0
5 Senior Laser 86120   Theo Burtick   91.1 0:20:17 0:22:16 5.0
6 Senior 420 5635   Michael Henderson Ethan, Christopher 97.6 0:22:17 0:22:50 6.0

Summer Series R4 - Zulu Fleet - 8 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior OPen Bic O   Ben Silcoff   115.3 0:19:55 0:17:16 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:22:11 0:17:57 2.0
3 Senior Laser 86120   Theo Burtick   91.1 0:17:12 0:18:53 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:24:01 0:19:26 4.0
5 Junior 420 5050   Gabriel Caffin Elia Viot 97.6 0:19:51 0:20:20 5.0
6 Senior 420 6290   Nicki Paulin Emily Henderson 97.6 0:19:53 0:20:22 6.0
7 Junior 420 720   Kieren Vandenburg Tapio 97.6 0:19:54 0:20:23 7.0
8 Junior Laser 4.7     Gabriel Payne   95.4 0:19:52 0:20:49 8.0
9 Junior 420 6281   Carlborg MacGillvary Yohan Cantin 97.6 0:21:02 0:21:33 9.0
10 Junior Laser Radial 82   Emilyne Close   96.7 0:21:05 0:21:48 10.0
11 Senior 420 5635   Michael Henderson Ethan, Christopher 97.6 0:21:31 0:22:03 11.0
12 Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 0:21:03 0:22:04 12.0

Summer Series R5 - Zulu Fleet - 8 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:28:17 0:22:53 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:28:18 0:22:54 2.0
3 Junior OPen Bic O   Ben Silcoff   115.3 0:27:27 0:23:48 3.0
4 Junior 420 6281   Carlborg MacGillvary Yohan Cantin 97.6 0:24:01 0:24:36 4.0
5 Junior 420 720   Kieren Vandenburg Tapio 97.6 0:24:22 0:24:58 5.0
6 Senior 420 6290   Nicki Paulin Emily Henderson 97.6 0:24:25 0:25:01 6.0
7 Junior Laser 4.7     Gabriel Payne   95.4 0:23:59 0:25:08 7.0
8 Junior Laser Radial 82   Emilyne Close   96.7 0:24:23 0:25:13 8.0
9 Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 0:24:24 0:25:35 9.0
10 Junior 420 5050   Gabriel Caffin Elia Viot 97.6 0:27:48 0:28:29 10.0
11 Senior 420 5635   Michael Henderson Ethan, Christopher 97.6 0:29:22 0:30:05 11.0
12 Senior Laser 86120   Theo Burtick   91.1 0:28:05 0:30:50 12.0

Summer Series R6 - Zulu Fleet - 8 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:23:05 0:18:41 1.0
2 Junior OPen Bic O   Ben Silcoff   115.3 0:21:39 0:18:47 2.0
3 Junior 420 720   Kieren Vandenburg Tapio 97.6 0:19:18 0:19:46 3.0
4 Junior 420 5050   Gabriel Caffin Elia Viot 97.6 0:20:27 0:20:57 4.0
5 Junior Laser Radial 82   Emilyne Close   96.7 0:20:17 0:20:59 5.0
6 Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 0:20:33 0:21:32 6.0
7 Junior Optimist 155   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:28:13 0:22:50 7.0
8 Senior 420 6290   Nicki Paulin Emily Henderson 97.6 0:23:37 0:24:12 8.0
9 Junior Laser 4.7     Gabriel Payne   95.4 0:23:11 0:24:18 9.0
10 Junior 420 6281   Carlborg MacGillvary Yohan Cantin 97.6 0:28:03 0:28:44 10.0
11 Senior Laser 86120   Theo Burtick   91.1 0:26:32 0:29:08 11.0

Summer Series R7 - Zulu Fleet - 8 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1624   Vincent Godbout   123.6 0:26:12 0:21:12 1.0
2 Junior 420 5050   Gabriel Caffin Elia Viot 97.6 0:21:41 0:22:13 2.0
3 Junior 420 720   Kieren Vandenburg Tapio 97.6 0:21:56 0:22:28 3.0
4 Junior OPen Bic O   Ben Silcoff   115.3 0:27:41 0:24:01 4.0
5 Junior Laser Radial 82   Emilyne Close   96.7 0:23:39 0:24:27 5.0
6 Junior 420 6281   Carlborg MacGillvary Yohan Cantin 97.6 0:24:08 0:24:44 6.0
7 Junior Laser 4.7     Gabriel Payne   95.4 0:25:03 0:26:15 7.0
8 Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 0:25:20 0:26:33 8.0

Summer Series R8 - Zulu Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Laser Radial 503   Cameron MacGillvary   96.7 0.24.55 0.25.46 1.0
2 Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 0.26.14 0.27.30 2.0
3 Senior Laser 86120   Nicki Paulin   91.1 0.25.47 0.28.18 3.0
4 Senior 420 6290   Marie Sching Laurie Bennett 97.6 0.28.47 0.29.29 4.0
5 Senior Laser     Michael Henderson   91.1 0.28.31 0.31.18 5.0
6 Junior OPen Bic 13   Chris Henderson   115.3 0.37.35 0.32.36 6.0
7 Junior Laser 4.7     Etienne Boursier   95.4 0.31.33 0.33.04 7.0
8 Junior OPen Bic O   Ben Silcoff   115.3 1:00:53 0:52:48 8.0
9 Junior OPen Bic     Emily Henderson   115.3 DNF   9.0

Summer Series R9 - Zulu Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior OPen Bic O   Ben Silcoff   115.3 0.28.34 0.24.47 1.0
2 Junior Laser Radial 503   Cameron MacGillvary   96.7 0.28.22 0.29.20 2.0
3 Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 0.28.52 0.30.16 3.0

Summer Series R10 - Zulu Fleet - 22 July 2018 at 10:30 AM

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Laser 4.7 71   Emily Mellor   95.4 0.22.22 0.23.27 1.0
2 Junior Laser Radial 503   Cameron MacGillvary   96.7 0.22.42 0.23.28 2.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 22
DNFStarted but did not finish 9

www.gryc.ca

www.gryc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com