event burgee venue burgee

GRYC Invitational Regatta 2019

Gatineau River Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:15 on August 4, 2019

Opti Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Handicap
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Invitational-R1 Invitational-R2 Invitational-R3 Invitational-R4 Invitational-R5 Invitational-R6 Invitational-R7 Invitational-R8 Invitational-R9 Invitational-R10 Total Nett
1st Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 21.0 14.0
3rd GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 24.0 17.0
4th Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 30.0
5th Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 52.0 40.0

Invitational-R1 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 3, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 1 1.0
2 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 2 2.0
3 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

Invitational-R2 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 3, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 1 1.0
2 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 2 2.0
3 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

Invitational-R3 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 3, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 1 1.0
2 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 2 2.0
3 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

Invitational-R4 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 3, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 1 1.0
2 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 2 2.0
3 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

Invitational-R5 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 3, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 1 1.0
2 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 2 2.0
3 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC DNF 6.0

Invitational-R6 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 3, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 1 1.0
2 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 2 2.0
3 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC DNC 6.0

Invitational-R7 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 4, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 1 1.0
2 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 2 2.0
3 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

Invitational-R8 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 4, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 1 1.0
2 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 2 2.0
3 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

Invitational-R9 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 4, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 1 1.0
2 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 2 2.0
3 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

Invitational-R10 - Opti Fleet - Aug. 4, 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName CrewName Boat Sail # Class USPN Division Club Place Points
1 Holly Hess     1549 Optimist 123.6 Junior BYC 1 1.0
2 Vincent Godbout     1624 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 2 2.0
3 Maxime Hurley     1492 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 3 3.0
4 GaŽl Godbout     1788 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 4 4.0
5 Pasha Raymond     15298 Optimist 123.6 Junior GRYC 5 5.0

www.gryc.ca
info@gryc.ca

www.gryc.ca
regatta@gryc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com