event burgee venue burgee

2020 Optiimist and Bic - Fall Series

Gatineau River Yacht Club

Results are final as of 14:26 on September 13, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
9 Aug
R2
16 Aug
R3
16 Aug
R4
30 Aug
R5
30 Aug
R6
30 Aug
Total Nett
1st Junior Optimist 1788   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Junior Optimist 15298   Pasha Raymond   123.6 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Junior Optimist 1458   Zachary Neftahi   123.6 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th Junior Optimist 1492   Christophe Rouel   123.6 4.0 DNS 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 23.0 17.0
5th Junior Optimist 489   Yannick Godbout   123.6 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 24.0

R1 - 9 Aug at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1788   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:26:50 0:21:43 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 1458   Zachary Neftahi   123.6 0:27:07 0:21:56 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 15298   Pasha Raymond   123.6 0:27:45 0:22:27 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 1492   Christophe Rouel   123.6 DNS   4.0

R2 - 16 Aug at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1788   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:29:56 0:24:13 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 15298   Pasha Raymond   123.6 0:30:24 0:24:36 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1492   Christophe Rouel   123.6 0:31:01 0:25:06 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 1458   Zachary Neftahi   123.6 0:32:40 0:26:26 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 489   Yannick Godbout   123.6 0:36:35 0:29:36 5.0

R3 - 16 Aug at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1788   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:32:04 0:25:57 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 15298   Pasha Raymond   123.6 0:33:32 0:27:08 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1458   Zachary Neftahi   123.6 0:34:16 0:27:43 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 1492   Christophe Rouel   123.6 0:35:57 0:29:05 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 489   Yannick Godbout   123.6 0:37:49 0:30:36 5.0

R4 - 30 Aug at 10:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1788   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:13:29 0:10:55 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 1492   Christophe Rouel   123.6 0:15:51 0:12:49 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 15298   Pasha Raymond   123.6 0:16:12 0:13:06 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 1458   Zachary Neftahi   123.6 0:17:17 0:13:59 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 489   Yannick Godbout   123.6 0:29:00 0:23:28 5.0

R5 - 30 Aug at 11:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1788   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:14:53 0:12:02 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 15298   Pasha Raymond   123.6 0:15:38 0:12:39 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1458   Zachary Neftahi   123.6 0:16:51 0:13:38 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 1492   Christophe Rouel   123.6 0:17:49 0:14:25 4.0
5 Junior Optimist 489   Yannick Godbout   123.6 0:23:07 0:18:42 5.0

R6 - 30 Aug at 11:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1788   GaŽl Godbout   123.6 0:14:47 0:11:58 1.0
2 Junior Optimist 15298   Pasha Raymond   123.6 0:16:08 0:13:03 2.0
3 Junior Optimist 1458   Zachary Neftahi   123.6 0:16:32 0:13:23 3.0
4 Junior Optimist 489   Yannick Godbout   123.6 0:25:00 0:20:14 4.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 6
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 4

www.gryc.ca

www.gryc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com