event burgee venue burgee

2021 Dinghies - Fall Series

Gatineau River Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 11:34 on September 9, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT R1
22 Aug 2021
R2
22 Aug 2021
R3
22 Aug 2021
R4
5 Sept 2021
R5
5 Sept 2021
Total Nett
1st Senior Laser 158   Geoff Erskine   249 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Senior 29er 8   Guillaume Godbout Julie Deschenes 201 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 19.0 13.0
3rd Senior Laser 94953   Tony Vandenberg   249 2.0 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 26.0 16.0
4th Junior Laser Radial 503   Pasha Raymond   279 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 (6.0) 26.0 20.0
5th Junior Optimist 1624   Yannique Godbout   600 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 32.0 22.0
6th Junior Laser Radial 113   Vincent Godbout   279 4.0 4.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
7th Senior Laser 199539   Dan Gray   249 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 36.0 26.0
8th Junior 420 8   Gael Godbout Vincent Godbout 300 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 39.0 29.0
9th Junior Pico     GaŽl Godbout   357 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 36.0

R1 - 22 Aug 2021 at 10:30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Laser 158   Geoff Erskine   249 0:18:48 0:19:52 1.0
2 Senior Laser 94953   Tony Vandenberg   249 0:19:02 0:20:07 2.0
3 Senior 29er 8   Guillaume Godbout Julie Deschenes 201 0:18:20 0:20:28 3.0
4 Junior Laser Radial 113   Vincent Godbout   279 0:21:09 0:21:38 4.0
5 Junior Laser Radial 503   Pasha Raymond   279 0:21:54 0:22:24 5.0
6 Junior Pico     GaŽl Godbout   357 0:24:01 0:22:39 6.0

R2 - 22 Aug 2021 at 10:30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Laser 158   Geoff Erskine   249 0:24:34 0:25:58 1.0
2 Senior Laser 94953   Tony Vandenberg   249 0:25:15 0:26:41 2.0
3 Senior 29er 8   Guillaume Godbout Julie Deschenes 201 0:26:22 0:29:26 3.0
4 Junior Laser Radial 113   Vincent Godbout   279 0:28:48 0:29:27 4.0
5 Junior Laser Radial 503   Pasha Raymond   279 0:30:28 0:31:09 5.0

R3 - 22 Aug 2021 at 10:30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Senior Laser 158   Geoff Erskine   249 0:23:59 0:25:21 1.0
2 Senior Laser 94953   Tony Vandenberg   249 0:24:57 0:26:22 2.0
3 Senior 29er 8   Guillaume Godbout Julie Deschenes 201 0:24:12 0:27:01 3.0
4 Junior Laser Radial 113   Vincent Godbout   279 0:28:19 0:28:57 4.0
5 Junior Laser Radial 503   Pasha Raymond   279 0:34:45 0:35:32 5.0

R4 - 5 Sept 2021 at 10:30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1624   Yannique Godbout   600 0:16:02 0:12:11 1.0
2 Senior Laser 158   Geoff Erskine   249 0:15:09 0:16:01 2.0
3 Senior Laser 199539   Dan Gray   249 0:16:07 0:17:02 3.0
4 Junior 420 8   Gael Godbout Vincent Godbout 300 0:18:40 0:18:40 4.0
5 Junior Laser Radial 503   Pasha Raymond   279 0:19:36 0:20:03 5.0
6 Senior 29er 8   Guillaume Godbout Julie Deschenes 201 0:18:26 0:20:35 6.0

R5 - 5 Sept 2021 at 10:30 am

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 00:05:00
Rank Division Class SailNo AltSailNo HelmName CrewName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Junior Optimist 1624   Yannique Godbout   600 0:21:01 0:15:58 1.0
2 Senior Laser 158   Geoff Erskine   249 0:19:23 0:20:29 2.0
3 Senior Laser 199539   Dan Gray   249 0:19:58 0:21:06 3.0
4 Senior 29er 8   Guillaume Godbout Julie Deschenes 201 0:22:10 0:24:45 4.0
5 Junior 420 8   Gael Godbout Vincent Godbout 300 0:24:48 0:24:48 5.0
6 Junior Laser Radial 503   Pasha Raymond   279 0:27:30 0:28:07 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 10

www.gryc.ca

www.gryc.ca

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com